Statistics

2019 to 2023 Crime Statistics

Uniform Crime Report Part 1


Violent Crimes

Crime20192020202120222023
Aggravated Assault313336378392391
Forcible Rape80126141134114
Murder / Homicide63876
Robbery6964808362
Total468
529
607
616573

Property Crimes

Crime20192020202120222023
Auto Theft201212203202158
Burglary567440454448393
Theft2,3132,0721,9321,9001,667
Total3,8012,724
2,5892,5502,218

Report Total

YearTotal Number of UCR Part I Crimes
20193,549
20203,253
20213,196
20223,166
20232,791

Uniform Crime Report Part 2


Crimes

Crime20192020202120222023
Criminal Mischief781773817825682
Disorderly Conduct8993344669
Driving While Intoxicated469403467415437
Drug Abuse1,022717707722703
Forgery15710710315164
Fraud490458479488570
Public Intoxication577505517547508
Simple Assaults2,7412,5972,2721,8571,825
Weapons Offenses11793184207170
Other Sex Offenses8946685546

Report Total

YearTotal Number of UCR Part II Crimes
20196,483
20205,792
20215,792
20225,313
20235,074

Traffic Issues

Crime20192020202120222023
Crashes2,9992,7543,0992,9593,004
Fatal Crashes91317217
Driving While Intoxicated Fatal Crashes32210
Deaths91414287
Alcohol-Involved Deaths43221
Pedestrian Alcohol-Involved Deaths111--