Movie Schedule @ Your Library

All events are free. Light snacks may be served or you're free to bring your own.
Click on the Movie Title for more information about the selected film.

February 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
Remember the Titans (PG) Thursday, February 6 6:00PM Mockingbird Branch, Activity Room
Air Force One (R) Friday, February 7 2:30PM Main Library, Auditorium
Enchanted (PG) Saturday, February 8 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Gemini Man (PG-13) Saturday, February 8 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
The Tale of Desperaux (G) Saturday, February 15 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
The Help (PG-13) Thursday, February 20 6:00PM Mockingbird Branch, Activity Room
The Addams Family Saturday, February 22 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Black Panther (PG-13) Saturday, February 22 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room

March 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
The Quiet Man (NR) Friday, March 6 2:30PM Main Library, Auditorium
Space Jam (PG) Thursday, March 12 6:00PM Mockingbird Branch, Activity Room
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (PG) Saturday, March 14 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Midway (PG-13) Saturday, March 14 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
The Lorax (PG) Saturday, March 21 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
Knives Out (PG-13) Thursday, March 26 6:00PM Mockingbird Branch, Activity Room
Frozen II (PG) Saturday, March 28 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Harriet (PG-13) Saturday, March 28 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room

April 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
Spaceballs (PG) Friday, April 3 2:30PM Main Library, Auditorium
Flash Gordon (PG) Thursday, April 9 6:00PM Mockingbird Branch, Activity Room
Trolls (PG) Saturday, April 11 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (PG) Saturday, April 11 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room

May 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
San Andreas (PG-13) Friday, May 1 2:30PM Main Library, Auditorium
Dora and the Lost City of Gold (PG) Saturday, May 9 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Knives Out (PG-13) Saturday, May 9 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
Angry Birds Movie 2 (PG) Saturday, May 16 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
Wonder (PG) Saturday, May 23 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Wonder Woman (PG-13) Saturday, May 23 2:00PM  

June 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
Wizard of Oz (G) Friday, June 5 2:30PM Main Library, Auditorium
Beauty and the Beast - Animated (G) Saturday, June 13 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
The Mummy (PG-13) Saturday, June 13 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
Beauty and the Beast - Live Action (PG) Saturday, June 20 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
Sky High (PG) Saturday, June 27 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
LOTR: Fellowship of the Ring (PG-13) Saturday, June 27  2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room

July 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
The Little Mermaid (G) Saturday, July 11 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
The Mummy - Reboot (PG-13) Saturday, July 11 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
Kubo and the Two Strings (PG) Saturday, July 18 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
Matilda (PG) Saturday, July 25 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
LOTR: Two Towers (PG-13) Saturday, July 25 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room

August 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE LINEUP DATE TIME LOCATION
Playing with Fire (PG) Saturday, August 8 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
San Andreas (PG-13) Saturday, August 8 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
Pokemon Detective Pikachu (PG) Saturday, August 15 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
Scooby-Doo (PG) Saturday, August 22 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
LOTR: Return of the King (PG-13) Saturday, August 22 2:00PM  

September 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (PG) Saturday, September 12 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
The Quiet Place (PG-13) Saturday, September 12 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
The Lion King (PG) Saturday, September 19 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
The Witches (PG) Saturday, September 26 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Venom (PG-13) Saturday, September 26 2:00PM  

October 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
Hocus Pocus (PG) Saturday, October 10 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (PG-13) Saturday, October 10 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
The House with the Clock in its Walls (PG) Saturday, October 17 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
Coco (PG) Saturday, October 24 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Kong: Skull Island (PG-13) Saturday, October 24 2:00PM  

November 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
The Boss Baby (PG) Saturday, November 14 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (PG-13) Saturday, November 14 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
Dumbo - Live Action (PG) Saturday, November 21 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
Rise of the Guardians (PG) Saturday, November 28 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
I Am Legend (PG-13) Saturday, November 28 2:00PM  

December 2020 Movie Lineup

MOVIE TITLE DATE TIME LOCATION
The Grinch (PG) Saturday, December 12 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Last Christmas (PG-13) Saturday, December 12 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room
Arthur Christmas (PG) Saturday, December 19 3:00PM Main Library, Children's Area
Frozen 2 (PG) Saturday, December 26 11:00AM South Branch, Meeting Room
Fast Color (PG-13) Saturday, December 26 2:00PM South Branch, Meeting Room